Pay 25% now · the rest only if you pass

One Step
Pass&Pay

You only pay when you prove your worth. Pass&Pay is PTA's answer for those looking for an accessible challenge, a reduced initial cost and a simpler path to funding.

  • 3%profit target
  • 1step
  • 90%split when funded

The old model makes you lose

With traditional prop firms you pay high fees up front (even €1,000). If you fail the challenge, you've lost everything. The reality? Most traders fail. Too much risk. Too much stress. Too unbalanced. Pass&Pay is a system unlike any other in the prop world — invented entirely by PTA, it rewards the trader's commitment and keeps losses to a minimum.

Traditional prop firms

Classic One Step

  • Initial fee100% up front
  • RiskTotal
  • Attempts with €1,000Just 1
  • Psychological pressureVery high
  • MeritocracyNo
PTA only

Prop Trading Academy

One Step Sprint Pass&Pay

  • Initial feeOnly 25%
  • RiskReduced
  • Attempts with €1,000Up to 4
  • Psychological pressureManageable
  • MeritocracyYes

How the challenge works

With a target of just 3%, One Step Sprint is a simple and fast challenge. If you fail, you only lose the 25%.

  1. 25%

    Start paying only 25%

    Open your One Step Sprint challenge for a quarter of the price — from $59 on a 20K demo account.

  2. 3%

    Hit the 3% target

    One step, no phase two. Stay within the 5% daily and 10% total drawdown and trade at least one day.

  3. 90%

    Settle the balance, get funded

    Pay the remaining 75% within 10 days and trade your funded demo account with a 90% payout split.

Features Phase 1 · challenge Funded
Profit target3%—
Max daily drawdown5%5% HWM trailing
Max total drawdown10%—
Min trading days110
Payout split—90%
EAs & news tradingYesYes
Weekend positionsNoNo
Purchase fee25% up front50% refund after 3 payouts
Max single payout—3% of demo account value

Demo account sizes and pricing

The price shown opens the challenge. The balance is due only when you pass.

20K demo account

Evaluation → Funded

$59

+ $224 when you pass

  • 3% · $600 profit target, one step
  • 90% payout split when funded
  • 5% / 10% daily / total drawdown ($1,000 / $2,000)
  • 10 min trading days · no expiry
Buy now

50K demo account

Evaluation → Funded

$134

+ $404 when you pass

  • 3% · $1,500 profit target, one step
  • 90% payout split when funded
  • 5% / 10% daily / total drawdown ($2,500 / $5,000)
  • 10 min trading days · no expiry
Buy now

100K demo account

Evaluation → Funded

$268

+ $810 when you pass

  • 3% · $3,000 profit target, one step
  • 90% payout split when funded
  • 5% / 10% daily / total drawdown ($5,000 / $10,000)
  • 10 min trading days · no expiry
Buy now

200K demo account

Evaluation → Funded

$478

+ $1,439 when you pass

  • 3% · $6,000 profit target, one step
  • 90% payout split when funded
  • 5% / 10% daily / total drawdown ($10,000 / $20,000)
  • 10 min trading days · no expiry
Buy now

Once you pass the challenge, the balance of the funded fee must be paid within 10 days, otherwise the demo account is closed and the pass is void. 50% of the fee is refundable after at least 3 payouts (barring violations). Prices in USD.

Why Pass&Pay stands out

Stop financing the prop in advance

Pay only when you've proven your skills and become funded.

Fairness

You pay the full price only if you pass the challenge.

Less stress

Less money at stake = more clarity in your trading.

More attempts

With the same budget you can try up to 4 times.

One Step Sprint Pass&Pay was born at Prop Trading Academy, a firm that trains and supports real traders every day. Pietro Paciello designed it to give every trader the chance to train, learn and perform in the most ethical way possible. It is not a product invented in a marketing office, but a solution created by people who know the problems of traditional challenges first-hand.

Created by people who live trading · Pietro Paciello, trader and trainer

Minimal risk, maximum opportunity

With the One Step Sprint Pass&Pay Challenge the risk is minimal, the opportunity is maximum. The future of prop trading is meritocratic.

Start today with just 25% →

Full rules and details in the FAQ →

Funded traders really get paid

Every certificate is a real, verified payout earned on a funded demo account — each one traces the trader's day-by-day road to getting paid.

—
 

Surnames are blurred to protect our traders' privacy. Tap any certificate to enlarge it.