New · annual membership

Launch offer · €500 off until Sunday 13 September

PTA PRIME

A full year of exclusive benefits for PTA's most loyal clients. PTA PRIME is the new annual membership created for clients who have chosen to grow with Prop Trading Academy and want to enjoy greater access, more opportunities and exclusive benefits throughout the year.

PRIME€1,000instead of €1,500

PRIME VIP€2,000instead of €2,500

Offer valid until Sunday, 13 September 2026 at 11:59 p.m.

  • 12months
  • 2ONE STEP GO accounts
  • 30Live Market sessions
  • 20discount vouchers

Two levels, one year with PTA

Both memberships bundle two ONE STEP GO accounts, a year of Live Market sessions and twenty discount vouchers. PRIME VIP simply scales everything up.

Launch offer PRIME at €1,000 instead of €1,500, PRIME VIP at €2,000 instead of €2,500 — valid until Sunday, 13 September 2026 at 11:59 p.m. Pay by card right away, or by bank transfer.

PTA PRIME card

Annual membership

PTA PRIME

€1,500/ year

€1,000/ year€1,500launch offer

Total retail value $2,874 · membership €1,500 / year

Now €1,000 instead of €1,500

The membership includes

  • One 20K ONE STEP GO
  • One 50K ONE STEP GO
  • 30 Live Market sessions, live and recorded
  • 20 PTA discount vouchers worth $50 each, on all PTA products

Total retail value

  • 20K ONE STEP GO$299
  • 50K ONE STEP GO$675
  • 30 Live Market sessions$900
  • 20 × $50 PTA vouchers$1,000
  • Total retail value$2,874
  • Exclusive member price€1,500 / year
  • Launch price (€1,500)€1,000 / year
Join PRIME →

Card (Stripe) or bank transfer — the team sends you the link or the details.

Join PRIME · pay by card →

Prefer to pay by bank transfer? Request our bank details.

A total retail value of $2,874 for an annual membership price of €1,500

Now €1,000 instead of €1,500 · secure payment via Stripe

VIP PTA PRIME VIP card

Annual membership · highest level

PTA PRIME VIP

€2,500/ year

€2,000/ year€2,500launch offer

Total retail value $4,774 · membership €2,500 / year

Now €2,000 instead of €2,500

The membership includes

  • One 50K ONE STEP GO
  • One 100K ONE STEP GO
  • 30 Live Market sessions, live and recorded
  • 20 PTA discount vouchers worth $100 each, on all PTA products

Total retail value

  • 50K ONE STEP GO$675
  • 100K ONE STEP GO$1,199
  • 30 Live Market sessions$900
  • 20 × $100 PTA vouchers$2,000
  • Total retail value$4,774
  • Exclusive member price€2,500 / year
  • Launch price (€2,500)€2,000 / year
Join PRIME VIP →

Card (Stripe) or bank transfer — the team sends you the link or the details.

A total retail value of $4,774 for an annual membership price of €2,500

Now €2,000 instead of €2,500 · secure payment via Stripe

Activation is handled personally by the PTA team within 24 hours of payment — by card (Stripe) or bank transfer. Membership prices in EUR; the retail values of what is included are the products' USD list prices.

Launch prices valid until Sunday, 13 September 2026 at 11:59 p.m. (Rome time). Card payments are processed by Stripe; the membership is activated within 24 hours of payment and the team gets in touch. Membership prices in EUR; the retail values of what is included are the products' USD list prices.

What a year of PRIME gives you

Two ONE STEP GO accounts

Two challenge accounts of different sizes — 20K + 50K with PRIME, 50K + 100K with PRIME VIP — to request separately whenever you want during your membership year, at the ONE STEP GO conditions in force on the day you paid.

30 Live Market sessions

Live on the markets with PTA throughout the year — available live and as recordings, which stay accessible until the membership expires. Educational sessions, session after session.

20 discount vouchers

Twenty PTA vouchers — $50 each with PRIME, $100 each with PRIME VIP — valid on all PTA products and combinable with other active promotions, one per purchase, for 12 months.

A privileged relationship

Closer access to the PTA team, continuous support and meaningful benefits on future purchases — for the clients who have chosen to stay.

The value, line by line

Every item at its current retail price, against what the membership costs.

Included PTA PRIME PTA PRIME VIP
20K ONE STEP GO$299—
50K ONE STEP GO$675$675
100K ONE STEP GO—$1,199
30 Live Market sessions$900$900
20 PTA discount vouchers$1,000 (20 × $50)$2,000 (20 × $100)
Total retail value$2,874$4,774
Annual membership price€1,500 / year€2,500 / year
Launch price · until 13 September€1,000 / year€2,000 / year

Membership conditions

Duration and activation PTA PRIME and PTA PRIME VIP are valid for 12 months from the payment date and are activated within 24 hours. The membership expires automatically at the end of the 12-month period and does not renew automatically.
ONE STEP GO accounts The two included ONE STEP GO accounts may be requested and activated separately at any time during the 12-month membership period by emailing support@proptradingacademy.com. The accounts retain the ONE STEP GO conditions applicable on the membership payment date and remain subject to the product's terms and trading conditions.
ONE STEP GO terms and conditions →
Live Market sessions The membership includes 30 Live Market sessions, available both live and as recordings. Recordings remain accessible until the membership expires. The sessions are provided exclusively for educational purposes and do not constitute personalised financial advice.
PTA discount voucher conditions
  • Vouchers may be used on all PTA products and may be combined with other active promotions.
  • Only one voucher may be used per purchase.
  • The voucher is applied manually by the support team and must be requested before completing the purchase.
  • Vouchers are personal and non-transferable.
  • Vouchers cannot be exchanged for cash.
  • Any unused balance is considered spent and cannot be recovered.
  • Vouchers expire 12 months after the membership payment date.
Refunds The membership fee is non-refundable after activation or after any benefit has been used, even partially, without prejudice to any mandatory rights granted under applicable law.

The PTA PRIME philosophy

PTA PRIME is more than a collection of discounts. It is a special annual programme designed to reward the clients who have chosen to build a long-term relationship with Prop Trading Academy.

  • access to PTA trading opportunities
  • continuous educational support
  • regular Live Market sessions
  • meaningful benefits on future purchases
  • a closer and more privileged relationship with PTA

PTA PRIME

One year with PTA. More access, more opportunities and exclusive benefits.

PTA PRIME VIP

The highest level of access, value and benefits reserved for PTA's most loyal clients.

PTA rewards those who choose to stay. Join PRIME.

Pick the level that fits your year: PRIME, a total retail value of $2,874 for €1,500 a year, or PRIME VIP, $4,774 of value for €2,500 a year.

Launch offer: PRIME now €1,000 instead of €1,500, PRIME VIP now €2,000 instead of €2,500 — valid until Sunday, 13 September 2026 at 11:59 p.m. Pay by card now, or by bank transfer.

Questions? Talk to the team →